169 Nannilam constituency, at Serial no 446 in Part no 57
NANNILAM ConstituencyIndependent
AI-generated content based on web sources. Verify independently before making decisions.
Political History
Guardian
Rasu
Spouse Profession
NIL
Current Representative — NANNILAM
Kamaraj R
AIADMK · Won in 2021
Declared assets of Rs. 3.2 lakhs appear unusually low for a 40-year-old postgraduate businessman. The affidavit shows zero immovable property (no land or house) and only Rs. 3.2 lakhs in movable assets, while also carrying liabilities of Rs. 1.42 lakhs. This net worth of approximately Rs. 1.78 lakhs seems inconsistent with the profile of someone running for state assembly, which typically involves campaign expenses and business operations.
Total Assets
₹3.21 L
Movable Assets
₹3.21 L
Immovable Assets
₹0
Liabilities
₹1.43 L
2026 - Contesting from Nannilam constituency as an Independent candidate for Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly
There is virtually no public information, social media presence, or voter sentiment data available for Rajasekar as an Independent candidate from Nannilam. The constituency has been dominated by AIADMK's R. Kamaraj for three consecutive terms, making it difficult terrain for independent candidates. Without any documented public profile or campaign visibility, voter awareness appears minimal.